35766

QSFP28, 100GBASE-PSM4, 4x25.8 Gbps, 2km

1310nm, 8dB, SM, MPO

Product nr: QSFP28-PSM4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
• Infiniband QDR and DDR
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-PSM4 
• Single MPO receptacle
• Uses 4 parallell SM fiber pairs
• Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per pair
• Up to 111.8 Gbps line rate
• Up to 500m transmission on singlemode fiber

• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 8
Reach (km) 2
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector MPO


Accessories
35766