38336

QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, ITU-T OTU4, 10km

1310nm, 6.3dB, SM

Product nr: QSFP28-LR4-OTU4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• ITU-T OTU4  
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-LR4 
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 10km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-4
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 6.3
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
38336