35758

QSFP28, 100GBASE-ER4L, 4x25.8 Gbps, 30km

1310nm, 12.5dB, SM

Product nr: QSFP28-ER4L
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-ER4 
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 30km transmission on SMF  
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF with FEC
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C   
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 12,5
Reach (km) 30
Wavelength (nm)
  • 1310
  • 4x LAN-WDM (1296-1309)
Detector type APD
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
35758