38018

QSFP+, 40GBASE-eSR4, 4 x 10.3 Gbps, 300m

850nm, 2dB, MM, MPO connector

Product nr: QSFP-40G-eSR4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 40G Ethernet 
• Infiniband QDR
• Fiber channel
 
FEATURES
• High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
• Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
• Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multimode fiber
• High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Compliant with QSFP+ MSA
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 1.5 W
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 2
Reach (km) 0,400
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector MPO


Accessories
38018