26314

QSFP+, 40GBASE-ER4, 4 x 10.3 Gbps, 40km

CWDM 1270-1330nm, 16dB, SM, LC

Product nr: QSFP-40G-ER4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 40G Ethernet
• 10G Ethernet
• WAN/Metro networks
 
FEATURES
• 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design (1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm)
• Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 16
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm)
  • 1310
  • 4x CWDM (1270-1330)
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
26314