25421 25421 25421 25421

Fiberworks 4+2ch. CWDM 1-fiber Mux/Demux

Single line fiber, Mon. port, LC/APC.

Product nr: F-CMUX-SF4+2-MLA
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
FEATURES
•  Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
•  4 standard CWDM wavelengths (1471 nm, 1491 nm, 1591 nm and 1611 nm)
• Broadband 1310 nm and 1550 nm ports for legacy systems, RF etc.
• Single line fiber
•  2% monitoring port for Tx for easy troubleshooting and turn-up.
•  Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
•  Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
•  Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
•  LC/APC connectors for reduced reflections


Technical info

Product information

Form factor Fiberworks
Line fiber Single (bidi, mux/demux)
Channel count 4
OADM No, mux/demux
Expansion port Yes, 1310WB + 1550WB
Monitor port Yes (1%)
Connector type Angled (APC, for CATV)
Connector LC/APC


Accessories
25421