6448 6448 6448 6448

Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM BiDi Mux/Demux

Single fiber, Mon. port, LC/UPC, B-side

Product nr: F-CMUX-BIDI4-B-MLU
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessoriesAlternatives
Description
FEATURES
•  Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
•  4 bi-directional channels using standard 8-channel CWDM band 1470 – 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing
•  2% monitoring port for Tx.
•  Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
•  Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
•  Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
•  LC/UPC connectors


Technical info

Product information

Form factor Fiberworks
Line fiber Single (bidi, mux/demux)
Channel count 4
OADM No, mux/demux
Expansion port No
Monitor port Yes (1%)
Connector type Straight (UPC, PC)
Connector LC/UPC


Accessories
Alternatives
6448