6320 6320 6320

Fiberworks 8 ch. Low Loss CATV Mux+Demux

CWDM C47-C61, IL < 1.3 dB, LC/APC

Product nr: F-CMUX-8-LL-4761-LA
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessoriesAlternatives
Description
FEATURES
- Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
- 8 CWDM channels 1470nm - 1610nm with 20nm spacing
- Ultra low insertion loss (< 1.3 dB)
- Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
- Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
- Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
- LC/APC connectors

Technical info


Accessories
Alternatives
6320